• Baku
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night +3°C
  • Sumgayit
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night +3°C
  • Nakhichevan
  • Daytime +10°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Khankandi
  • Daytime +3°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Shusha
  • Daytime 0°C,
  • Night -9°C
  • Khojali
  • Daytime +2°C,
  • Night -5°C
  • Khojavand
  • Daytime -1°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Gubadli
  • Daytime +1°C,
  • Night -4°C
  • Zangilan
  • Daytime +2°C,
  • Night -4°C
  • Lachin
  • Daytime -1°C,
  • Night -5°C
  • Kalbajar
  • Daytime -1°C,
  • Night -5°C
  • Dashkasan
  • Daytime 0°C,
  • Night -4°C
  • Gadabay
  • Daytime 0°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Agdam
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • Jabrayil
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Fuzuli
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • Ganja
  • Daytime +8°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Gazakh
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night +1°C
  • Naftalan
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night -2°C
  • Shaki
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • Aghstafa
  • Daytime +2°C,
  • Night -4°C
  • Gabala
  • Daytime +4°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Shamakhi
  • Daytime +4°C,
  • Night -5°C
  • Zagatala
  • Daytime +4°C,
  • Night -2°C
  • Khizi
  • Daytime 0°C,
  • Night -7°C
  • Siyazan
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • Shabran
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night -2°C
  • Guba
  • Daytime +4°C,
  • Night -3°C
  • Gusar
  • Daytime +3°C,
  • Night -4°C
  • Xhachmaz
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • Kurdamir
  • Daytime +4°C,
  • Night -2°C
  • Yevlakh
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • Aghchabadi
  • Daytime +5°C,
  • Night 0°C
  • Aghdash
  • Daytime +8°C,
  • Night +1°C
  • Goychay
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Barda
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • İmishli
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night +1°C
  • Salyan
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night +1°C
  • Beylagan
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • Saatli
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night -1°C
  • Hajigabul
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Masalli
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Lankaran
  • Daytime +7°C,
  • Night +2°C
  • Lerik
  • Daytime +6°C,
  • Night 0°C
Map of site

Reception days

SCHEDULE 
of reception days of the administrative personnel of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources
 

N

Surname, name, patronymic

Post

Reception time

day

hour

1

 Baghirov Huseyngulu Sayid

 Minister

V

1600-1800

2

 Aliyev Firdovsi Shahmirza

 Deputy minister

III

1600-1800

3

 Guliyev Novruz Mahammad

 Deputy minister

I

1600-1800

4

 Hajiyev Rauf Vahid

 Deputy minister

IV

1600-1800

5

 Jalilov Rovshan Adil

 Chief of Staff

II

1600-1800

6

 Mustafayeva Tamilla Qurbanali

 Acting director of general division

I-V

1000-1800Fasilə 
1300-1400

7

 Sattarzadeh Rasim Israfil

 Head of division of ecology and  nature protection policy

I,
III

1600-1800

8

 Shakaraliyev Teymur Akif

 Acting director of the division of law

I,
IV

1400-1600

9

 Alakbarova Almaz Sohrab

 Head of division of scientific,  methodology and specialization

IV

1600-1800

10

 Ismayilov Fuzuli Musa

 Acting Head of the Departament, of  Finance and Economy

V

1500-1800

11

 Garabagli Emin Arif

 Head of division of international  cooperation

III

1500-1700

12

 Garayzadeh Azer Azizaga

 Head of the special division

V

1400-1800

13

 Aliyev Isa Mammadkhan

 Head of Environmental Propaganda division

I

1400-1800

14

 Ismayilov Nazim Sultan

 Head of Division of Production Policy

IV

1600-1800

15

Huseynov Haligverdi Jamil

 Director of Environmental Protection Department

I

1500-1600

16

 Javadov Vaqif Mahammad

 Director of the department of  protection of biodiversity and  development of especially protected  nature reserves

I

1500-1600

17

 Ismayilov Shakir Abili

 Acing Director of the  Forestry Department

II,
V

1600-1800

18

 Aslanov Azar Hidayat

 Chief of the State Examination Office

II

1400-1600

19

 Ramazanov Khalil Ramazan

 Acing Director of the  National Hydrometeorology Department

III,
V
V

1700-1800

20

 Hasanov Rasim Agayar

 Deputy director of the Department of  Reservation and Protection of  Bioresources at Reservoirs

II
IV

1600-1800

21

 Hasanov Arastun Hasan

 Acting director of the National  Environmental Monitoring Department

V

1100-1400

22

 Jahangirov Nadir Sujaddin

 Acting Chief of Caspian  Complex Environmental Monitoring Department

IV

1500-1800

23

 Karimova Ulkar Zeynal

Acting chief of State Information-Archive Foundation on Environment and Natural Resources

IV

1700-1800

24

 Rajabov Alishah Rajab

 Director of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources of Baku

V

1700-1800

25

 Safarov Shahmirza Shahbala

 Head of National Geological Exploration Service

I, V

1700-1800

26

 Ashrafov Ramik Yunis

 Acting chairman of“Azerbaijan Greenery and Landscape System” OSC

II, IV

1700-1800

27

 Aliyev Chingiz Sabir

State Agency for Geodesy and Cartography

II, IV

1000-1200